1-800-268-3070

Questions?

Ask Simalex

Privacy Statement

At Simalex, we are committed to providing our clients, customers, members with exceptional service. As providing this service involves the collection, use and disclosure of some personal information about our clients, customers, members, protecting their personal information is one of our highest priorities.

While we have always respected our clients, customers, members privacy and safeguarded their personal information, we have strengthened our commitment to protecting personal information as a result of British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA). PIPA, which came into effect on January 1, 2004, sets out the ground rules for how B.C. businesses and not-for-profit organizations may collect, use and disclose personal information.

We will inform our clients, customers, members of why and how we collect, use and disclose their personal information, obtain their consent where required, and only handle their personal information in a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances.

This Personal Information Protection Policy, in compliance with PIPA, outlines the principles and practices we will follow in protecting clients’, customers’, members’ personal information. Our privacy commitment includes ensuring the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of our clients’, customers’, members’ personal information and allowing our clients, customers, members to request access to, and correction of, their personal information.

  • "Simalex Manufacturing has been making die cast parts for my company for more than 15 years. They use all of their industry expertise to design and help us get the best parts at the best value. They take our products from the concept phase to the design of tooling stage, and then die cast the finished products. They always ship our parts on time. Simalex is rated high in our supply chain."

    Sam Menzies, menzies metal products

  • "When it comes to new and innovative products, we never hesitate to give Fred at Simalex a call. We had a concept, and Simalex had the solution. Simalex custom manufactures our new ATV Superclamp tie down system. We couldn’t be happier with the quality and consistency of the castings produced by Simalex."

    DON BOWMAN, BOWDRIKS INDUSTRIES